Graduation 2015: Academic Honors and Awards

Teacher Education Program:

Cum Laude:

  1. Bermas, Arjane Joy C.
  2. Mendoza, Marie Louise V.
  3. Borromeo, Rebecca B.
  4. Coloquit, Mariz C.
  5. Doblon, Europrasyne Joy S.

Excellence in Practice Teaching

  1. Bermas, Arjane Joy C.
  2. Mendoza, Marie Louise V.
  3. Coloquit, Mariz C.
  4. Aringo, Samuel A.

Outstanding in Practice Teaching

  1. Doblon, Europrasyne Joy S.
  2. Barandon, Angelica B.
  3. Oliquino, Annabelle Q.
  4. Ogayon, Aleta Fye N.
  5. Aroncillo, Josie P.

Outstanding Graduating Campus Volunteer

  1. Gerald Abellado

March 13, 2015 Gawad Vincenciano Awardees

I. Ten Outstanding College Students

  1. Mechille De la Cruz, BSE 3
  2. Marianne Jackylou Baysa, BSE 3
  3. Sharmie Ann Abalayan, BSE 3
  4. Ronan Revilala, BSe 2

II. Most Outstanding Sophomore

        Mr. Ronan Revilala, BSE 2

III. Outstanding Graduating Campus Volunteer

        Mr. Gerald Abellado, BSE 4

IV. Outstanding Non-Graduating Student for CES

        Ms. Marianne Jackylou Baysa, BSE 4

V. Outstanding in Campus Journalism

        Ms. Arjane Joy Bermas, BEE 4

VI. Special Awards
   
Arjane Joy C. Bermas - One of the Ten Outstanding Student Teachers in Region V sponsored by PAFTE V
Marie Louise V. Mendoza - Finalist in the Search for Ten Outstanding Student Teachers in Region V sponsored
by PAFTE V
Sharmie Ann P. Abalayan- 5 th Best Speaker of Raul Roco Cup 8
2 nd Best Speaker of Bicol University
National Youth Parliament Delegate

VII.  Dean's Lister

 

    Second Semester AY 2013-2014

  1. Betito, Aljenn P. – BEE2
  2. De la Cruz, Mechille F. – BSE3
  3. Lumbria, Salvador D. - BSE3

    Dean's Lister: First Semester AY 2014-2015

  1. Betito, Aljenn P. - BEE2
  2. Lumbria, Salvador D. - BSE 3
  3. Camacho, Anna Marie R. - BSE1

 

VIII. Departmental Campus Leadership Award
             Gold:
Sharmie Ann P. Abalayan, BSE 3 -PS
Mechille F. De la Cruz, BSE 3 –Fil
             Silver : Venus Gae M. Aquilino, BEE 4

IX. Departmental Campus Service Award

            Gold: Gerald Abellado, BSE 4
            Bronze : Arjane Joy C. Bermas, BEE 4

X. Departmental CES Service Award

            Gold: Marianne Jackylou Baysa, BSE 3
            Silver : Sharmie Ann P. Abalayan, BSE 3
            Bronze : Chiara Sinagpulo, BSE 3
 
XI. Performing Arts Awardees
            VPAC-Gold : Ma. Shayne Rose Hermogeno, BSE 3
  Rafael Avila, BSE 2
  Mariz Coloquit, BEE 4
            VPAC-Silver : Ana Marie Erisare, BSe 3
  Mark Anthony Dubas, BEE 4
XII. Ten Outstanding Graduating Student Marillac Grantee Award (Gold Medal)
            Gold Medal: Yolly Hermina, BEE 4
 
XIII. Graduating Student Marillac Grantee with Certificates
  Arlene Bustamante, BEE 4
  Charmaine Castillo, BEE 4
  Michelle Bedia, BSE 4
  Sheena Fatima Saavedra, BEE 4
  Ailene Grace Gavica, BEE 4
 
 
 
 
 
     
    Tel. Nos :
(6354) 473-8417/ 473-8451/
473-9954 loc. 125

Fax:
(6354) 472-2871

Web Site:
www.usi.edu.ph
 
UPCOMING ACTIVITIES
   
Enrolment for the Second Semester AY 2015-2016 Starts on October 26- November 3, 2015
   
         
   
Adding and Dropping Schedule starts on November 12-15, 2015
   
         
   
Teacher Education (TED) Educational Tour November 24-28, 2015
   
ONLINE SERVICES